1200481E1 AdTran NetVanta 1000Base-LX LC SFP Transceiver Module (Refurb)

$0.00

Condition: REFURBISHED

Availability: Stock Available

AdTran 1000Base-LX LC SFP Module - Provides Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km over Singlemode fiber, using a 1310nm laser - Provides LC fiber connectors (1200481E1)

  • 1310nm laser transmitter
  • LC fiber connectors
  • Supports 5,000 meters using 10um single-mode fiber
  • Installs in NetVanta Switches with Gigabit uplink interfaces
  • RoHS compliant