1200482G1 AdTran 2.5 GBPS Multimode SFP Transceiver Module (Refurb)

$0.00

Condition: REFURBISHED

Availability: Stock Available

AdTran 2.5 Gigabit Multimode SFP Module - Provides Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 meters over Multimode fiber, using a 850nm laser - Provides LC fiber connectors (1200482G1)

  • 850nm laser transmitter
  • LC fiber connectors
  • Supports 250 meters using 62.5um multi-mode fiber
  • Supports 500 meters using 50um multi-mode fiber
  • Installs in NetVanta Switches with Gigabit uplink interfaces
  • RoHS compliant