EX-SFP-1GE-LX Juniper Transceiver Module (Refurb)

$0.00

Condition: REFURBISHED

Availability: Contact For Price And Availability

Juniper SFP transceiver module (mini-GBIC) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Juniper EX3200; EX4200 (EX-SFP-1GE-LX)

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Compatible Slots SFP (mini-GBIC)
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 113 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 85%
Compatibility Information
Designed For Juniper EX 3200 ¦ Juniper EX 4200