EX-XFP-10GE-ER Juniper Transceiver Module (Refurb)

$0.00

Condition: REFURBISHED

Availability: Contact For Price And Availability

Juniper XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-ER; LC connector; 1550nm; 40km reach on single-mode fiber (EX-XFP-10GE-ER)

General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles