EX-XFP-10GE-ZR Juniper Transceiver Module (Refurb)

$0.00

Condition: REFURBISHED

Availability: Contact For Price And Availability

Juniper XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-ZR; LC connector; 1550nm; 80km reach on single-mode fiber (EX-XFP-10GE-ZR)

General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ZR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP