GLC-FE-100FX Cisco Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module (New)

$0.00

Condition: NEW

Availability: Contact For Price And Availability

Cisco 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP - 1 x 100Base-FX (GLC-FE-100FX)

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.3 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC