SFP-GE-Z Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module (Refurb)

$390.00
Brand: Cisco
SKU: SFP-GE-Z

Condition: REFURBISHED

Availability: Stock Available

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-ZX (SFP-GE-Z)

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-ZX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 43.5 miles
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC/PC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Weight 2.65 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 23 °F
Max Operating Temperature 185 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S, 3750X-12S-E, 3750X-12S-S, 3750X-24P-L, 3750X-24P-S, 3750X-24S-E, 3750X-24S-S, 3750X-24T-L, 3750X-24T-S, 3750X-48PF-L, 3750X-48PF-S, 3750X-48P-L, 3750X-48P-S, 3750X-48T-L, 3750X-48T-S