SFP-OC3-MM Cisco SFP Transceiver Module (Refurb)

$66.00
Brand: Cisco
SKU: SFP-OC3-MM

Condition: REFURBISHED

Availability: Stock Available

Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Multimode SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x OC-3/STM-1 (SFP-OC3-MM)

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Line Rate OC-3/STM-1
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x OC-3/STM-1 - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.6 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/N: A9K-SIP-700, CISCO7304, CISCO7304-CH, CISCO7603, CISCO7603=, CISCO7603-CHASS, CISCO7604, CISCO7606, CISCO7606=, CISCO7606-CHASSIS-BUN, CISCO7609, CISCO7609(BUN), CISCO7609=, NM-1A-OC3-POM, PA-POS-1OC3, PA-POS-2OC3, SPA-1XOC3-ATM-V2, SPA-2XOC3-ATM, SPA-2XOC3-POS, SPA-3XOC3-ATM-V2, SPA-4XOC3-ATM, SPA-4XOC3-POS, SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2, SPA-8XOC3-POS