SFP-OC48-SR Cisco SFP Transceiver Module (New)

$1,558.00
Brand: Cisco
SKU: SFP-OC48-SR

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

Cisco OC-48c/STM-16 Short-Reach Transceiver Module - 1 x OC-48c/STM-16 (SFP-OC48-SR)

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Line Rate OC-48c/STM-16
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x OC-48c/STM-16 - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.6 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 23 °F
Max Operating Temperature 185 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/N: 10720-RPR-SFP, A9K-SIP-700