X2-10GB-LX4 Cisco X2 Transceiver Module (New)

$582.00
Brand: Cisco
SKU: X2-10GB-LX4

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module - 1 x 10GBase-LX4 (X2-10GB-LX4)

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

General
Device Type X2 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LX4
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LX4 - SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x X2
Dimensions & Weight
Width 1.4 in
Depth 3.6 in
Height 0.5 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch ¦ Cisco ME 4924-10GE ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE