XENPAK-10GB-LX4 Cisco XENPAK Transceiver Module (New)

$542.00
Brand: Cisco
SKU: XENPAK-10GB-LX4

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

Cisco CISCO10GB-LX4 XENPAK MMF Module - 1 x 10GBase-LX4 (XENPAK-10GB-LX4)

The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 Module supports link lengths of 300 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF).

General
Device Type XENPAK transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LX4
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LX4 - SC/PC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x XENPAK
Dimensions & Weight
Width 1.4 in
Depth 4.8 in
Height 0.7 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/N: WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF, WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6704-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE-RF