XFP-10GER-OC192IR Cisco XFP Transceiver Module (Refurb)

$2,882.00
Brand: Cisco
SKU: XFP-10GER-OC192IR

Condition: REFURBISHED

Availability: Stock Available

Cisco 10 Gigabit XFP Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-ER (XFP-10GER-OC192IR)

General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol SONET/SDH, 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Line Rate OC-192/STM-64
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Features PoS (Packet over SONET)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.7 in
Depth 2.8 in
Height 0.4 in
Weight 10.58 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/N: ME-3600X-24CX-M